Many positions uncontested in Nov. three election – Information – The Day by day Telegram – Adrian, MI


Voters in lots of components of Lenawee County have few decisions for some elected places of work within the Nov. three common election.

Some candidates received their get together’s main election and haven’t any competitors within the common election. Different places of work have nobody on the poll, however write-in candidates could also be operating. In different races, fewer candidates are operating than the overall variety of positions out there. There aren’t any candidates on the poll for just a few positions.

Advertisement

The next is a abstract of the uncontested races:

County places of work

2nd District commisisoner: John Lapham

Advertisement

third District commissioner: Nancy Jenkins-Arno

4th District commissioner: Daybreak Bales

fifth District commissioner: Karol “KZ” Bolton

Advertisement

seventh District commissioner: James Goetz

eighth District commissioner: Ralph Tillotson

ninth District commissioner: Chris Wittenbach

Advertisement

Prosecutor: Burke Castleberry

Sheriff: Troy Bevier

Clerk: Roxann Holloway

Advertisement

Treasurer: Erin Van Dyke

Register of deeds: Carolyn Bater

Street commissioner: Mike Slusarski

Advertisement

Surveyor: Kevin Pickford

Circuit decide: Michael R. Olsaver

District decide: Jonathan L. Poer

Advertisement

Hudson

Metropolis council member, two positions: Carmel Camp and Carl Sword

Tecumseh

Advertisement

Mayor: Jack Baker

Metropolis council member, three positions: Stephanie Harmon, Brian Radant and Ron Wimple

Adrian Township

Advertisement

Supervisor: Jim Koehn

Clerk: Rob Hosken

Treasurer: James Malarney

Advertisement

Trustee, 4 positions: Michael Herr, Stephen Might, Ben Ruesink and Raymond Thompson

Blissfield Township

Supervisor: Adolio “Al” Navarro Jr.

Advertisement

Clerk: Diann Paul-Warner

Treasurer: Nancy Cranor

Cambridge Township

Advertisement

Supervisor: Invoice Gentner

Clerk: Annette Roesch

Treasurer: Shawna Rohrbach

Advertisement

Trustee, two positions: Otis Garrison and Norm Gentner

Clinton Township

Clerk: Joann Steffens

Advertisement

Treasurer: Joanna Thompson

Trustee, two positions: Gary Couture and W. Jamie Murphy

Library board member, six positions: Kathy Adam, Lenore Binns, Lauren Huston, Heather Rymanowicz, Paul Warr and Nancy Wilt

Advertisement

Deerfield Twp.

Supervisor: Ronald Cousino

Clerk: Shirley Soldwish

Advertisement

Treasurer: Pam Witt

Dover Township

Supervisor: Daniel Borck

Advertisement

Treasurer: Donna Baker

Trustee, two positions: Michael Birdsell and Randy Swander

Fairfield Twp.

Advertisement

Clerk: Debra Keller

Franklin Township

Supervisor: Dan Van Valkenburg

Advertisement

Clerk: Sue Whitehead

Treasurer: Terri Moore

Trustee, two positions: Mike Kelley and Gordon Whelen

Advertisement

Constable: Larry Wibbeler

Hudson Township

Supervisor: Matthew Smith

Advertisement

Clerk: Marcy Griffin

Treasurer: Cathy Henning

Trustee, two positions: Barry Anderson and Douglas Cook dinner

Advertisement

Macon Township

Supervisor: Lee Wagner

Clerk: Julia DeJonghe

Advertisement

Treasurer: Beth DeJonghe

Trustee, two positions: Edward Clerk and Beth Loesch

Madison Township

Advertisement

Supervisor: Gary Griewahn

Clerk: Janet Moden

Treasurer: Harold Gregg

Advertisement

Medina Township

Supervisor: Jason Root

Clerk: Valerie Sword

Advertisement

Treasurer: Ruth Ann Mansfield

Trustee, two positions: Jeff Liby and Timothy Sword

Ogden Township

Advertisement

Supervisor: Richard Marks

Clerk: Ashley Vandenbusche

Treasurer: Rick Dennison

Advertisement

Trustee, two positions: Joshua Van Camp and Mark Vandenbusche

Palmyra Township

Supervisor: David Pixley

Advertisement

Clerk: Christine Whited

Treasurer: Matt Koester

Trustee, two positions: Mark Crane and Steven Papenhagen

Advertisement

Raisin Township

Supervisor: Tom Hawkins

Clerk: Christy Low

Advertisement

Treasurer: write-in candidate Dale Witt

Ridgeway Township

Supervisor: Robert Downing

Advertisement

Clerk: Lora Feldkamp

Treasurer: Deborah Marks

Trustee, two positions: Marc Brown and Daniel Prielipp

Advertisement

Riga Township

Supervisor: Gary Kastel

Clerk: Natalie Thompson

Advertisement

Treasurer: Katy Gust

Trustee, two positions: Brenda Buyaki Delgado and Karlene Goetz

Rollin Township

Advertisement

Supervisor: Irma David

Clerk: Denice Combs

Treasurer: Marcia Willett

Advertisement

Trustee, two positions: Olis Burch and Todd Crane

Rome Township

Supervisor: Scott Gosselin

Advertisement

Clerk: Robin Robertson

Treasurer: Roxann Candy

Trustee, two positions: Leo Oswald and Jeremiah Ruttkofsky

Advertisement

Seneca Township

Supervisor: John Gould

Clerk: Allison Ott

Advertisement

Treasurer: Anna Simpkins

Trustee, two positions: David McCowan and Christopher White

Tecumseh Township

Advertisement

Supervisor: Curtis Brown

Clerk: Sandra Lewis

Treasurer: Rick Bunch

Advertisement

Trustee, two positions: Gerald Coulter and Mike Feight

Woodstock Township

Supervisor: Matt SeGraves

Advertisement

Clerk: Chari Treatment

Treasurer: Teresa Votzke

Trustee: Randy Kennard and Michael Vischer

Advertisement

Addison

Village president: Mike Votzke

Trustee, three positions: Barbara Barnes, Dean Bowman and Richard Burke

Advertisement

Blissfield

Library board: Gregory Brown, Onnolee Brown, Karen Waggoner

Britton

Advertisement

Village president: Richard Frazier

Treasurer: Doreen Escott

Trustee, 4 positions: Mark Huff

Advertisement

Trustee, one partial time period: Quinn Wilt

Cement Metropolis

Trustee, three positions: Zachery Karnaz, Cathy Senkewitz and Carrie Mae Shafer

Advertisement

Clayton

Clerk: Lori DeLine

Treasurer: F. Denver Hedge

Advertisement

Trustee, two positions: Susan Jacobs and John Lee

Clinton

Village president: Doris Kemner

Advertisement

Trustee, three positions: Carl Habrick, Joe Orban and Larry Sines

Smith-Kimball trustee, three positions: Norlee Hicks and Ann Mason

Smith-Kimball trustee, one partial time period: No candidates on poll

Advertisement

Deerfield

Village president: Todd Nighswander

Trustee, three positions: Michael Gilson, Donna Holubik and Dave Rogers

Advertisement

Onsted

President: Sam Lafata

Clerk: No candidates on poll

Advertisement

Treasurer: Shawna Rohrbach

Trustee, three positions: Jay Finest and Cory Johnston

Addison Group Colleges

Advertisement

Trustee, three positions: Jennifer Frost and Joshua Perry

Trustee, two partial phrases: Kim Ford

Adrian Public Colleges

Advertisement

Trustee, two positions: Michael Ballard and Jon Baucher

Britton Deerfield Colleges

Trustee, three positions: Yvonne Thomas

Advertisement

Clinton Group Colleges

Trustee, three positions: Steve Clegg and Dale Wingerd

Hudson Space Colleges

Advertisement

Trustee, three positions: No candidates on poll

Trustee, one partial time period: No candidates on poll

Madison College District

Advertisement

Trustee, one place: Mark Swinehart

Morenci Space Colleges

Trustee, three positions: Scott Merillat, Bradley Moran and Heather Sarnac

Advertisement

Sand Creek Group Colleges

Trustee, two positions: Matthew Hillard and Mike Reno

Tecumseh District Library

Advertisement

Trustee, three positions: Judy Prater and Carma Roesch

Trustee, one partial time period, Lisa Hart

Advertisement