CLOSE

St. Joseph soccer
Greg Tufaro, @GregTufaro

MyCentralJersey.com continues its highschool soccer protection of Better Middlesex Convention and Mid-State Convention motion with its Week 9 Media Blitz.

A full schedule of video games might be discovered under. Closing scores of these contests, in addition to hyperlinks to tales, might be up to date on this web page all through Friday night time and Saturday.

FOOTBALL: STATEWIDE TOP 20 RANKINGS AFTER WEEK 8

FOOTBALL: WEEK 9 PLAYOFF GAMES TO WATCH ACROSS NEW JERSEY

Our group of photographers and reporters might be staffing a number of video games.

As well as, Dwelling Information Tribune soccer beat author Greg Tufaro and colleague Andy Mendlowitz will present full write-ups of all different video games involving Better Middlesex Convention faculties, and our workers could have a roundup of all the opposite Mid-State Convention motion.

Autoplay

Present Thumbnails

Present Captions

Comply with our Twitter scroll, embedded on the backside of this internet web page, for dwell scoring updates from the overwhelming majority of video games in our protection space.

For perception and evaluation into this week’s contests, try a picks column from Courier Information beat author Simeon Pincus on the Mid-State Conference.

Additionally, try this week’s Prime 10 rankings for the Greater Middlesex Conference and Courier News area.

Comply with Better Middlesex Convention beat author Tufaro, Mid-State Convention beat author Pincus and MyCentralJersey.com analyst Marcus Borden on Twitter for hyperlinks to tales and in-game highlights.

Stick with MyCentralJersey.com all season lengthy for essentially the most complete protection of Better Middlesex Convention and Mid-State Convention soccer.

WEEK 9 SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY 

Comfort video games

Dunellen 42, Dayton 36

Millburn 35, Scotch Plains-Fanwood zero

Voorhees 20, Carteret 12

West Milford 30, Warren Hills 21

THURSDAY 

Comfort video games

Elizabeth 21, Columbia 10

Franklin 35, Freehold Twp. 14

Gov. Livingston 41, Monmouth 31

Hopatcong 27, Belvidere 18

Howell 27, Perth Amboy 6

Manville 20, Glen Ridge 7

Matawan 21, Plainfield zero 

North Plainfield 56, Metuchen 

Roselle Park 34, Highland Park zero

Sayreville 15, East Brunswick 13

St. Thomas Aquinas 28, Montclair Kimberley 6

West Windsor-Plainsboro South 56, Monroe 55 

J.F. Kennedy at Linden, 6 p.m.

FRIDAY

North 1 Group I

Eight-New Windfall at 1-Cresskill, 7 p.m.

North 1 Group III

7-Garfield 18, 2-Rahway 7

North 1 Group IV

1-Northern Highlands 40, Eight-Colonia 7

2-Woodbridge 21, 7-North Hunterdon 14

6-Randolph at Three-Montgomery, 7 p.m.

North 1 Group V

2-Passaic Tech 49, 7-Watchung Hills 15

North 2 Group I

1-Hasbrouck Heights 42, Eight-Sure Brook Eight

6-Brearley at Three-Weequahic, 7 p.m.

North 2 Group IV

Eight-Morris Hills at 1-Phillipsburg, 7 p.m.

North 2 Group V

2-Ridge 6, 7-Union Metropolis zero

1-Union 35, Eight-Paterson Kennedy zero

Four-West Orange 30, 5-Piscataway 18

Central Group II

Three-Bernards 24, 6-Delaware Valley zero

Central Group V

6-Kingsway 32, Three-Outdated Bridge 7 

1-North Brunswick 32, Eight-Japanese 20

2-Toms River North 42, 7-South Brunswick 17 

South Group III

2-Somerville 37, 7-Absegami 7

South Group V

2-Lenape 39, 7-Edison 6

Three-Hillsborough 28, 6-Washington Twp. 7

Eight-Hunterdon Central at 1-Williamstown, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY 

North 1 Group III

5-Summit at Four-Newark West Aspect, 1 p.m.

North 1 Group IV

5-Cranford at Four-Irvington, 1 p.m.

North 1 Group V

5-Bridgewater-Raritan at Four-Westfield, 7 p.m.

Central Group I

6-Middlesex at Three-Salem, midday

South Group II

6-Cinnaminson at Three-Hillside, 1 p.m.

Non-Public Group IV

10-Paramus Catholic at 7-St. Joseph (Met.), 1 p.m.

Comfort video games

South Hunterdon at Keyport, midday

A.L. Johnson at Spotswood, 1 p.m.

Harrison at South River, 1 p.m.

Newark Collegiate at Roselle, 1 p.m.